Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:26:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:26:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily link with sufficient buffer.

11024/Σ Kanhan-Pench Ganga Link Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Nov 10 2012 (15:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  48 halts  Distance: 1657 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1412 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:05+16??10.037676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#2%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??113.039714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  21:47-21:48-1m??126.025762mCRChhindwara 480441, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4/--/PUXParasia (2 PFs)  21:54+2821:56+312m??129.037775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5/--/IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  22:06+3222:07+341m??135.030771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#6/--/PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  22:16+3322:17+341m??139.044791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  22:28+3522:29+361m??147.043764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8/--/HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  22:43+3522:44+371m??157.042721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/--/MKDNMorkadhana (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??163.050747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  23:04+3723:05+381m??172.044799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/--/BQMBarelipar (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??179.061744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  23:24+3723:25+381m??188.057713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/--/BCRDBarchi Road (1 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m??195.050713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/--/JMVJambara (1 PFs)  23:41+3823:42+401m??1101.019705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#15/--/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+3200:40+3515m??2115.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/BYSBarsali (2 PFs)  00:49+4000:50+431m??2125.044699mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/MALKMalkapur Road (1 PFs)  00:59+4301:00+431m??2132.043668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+1:141m??2138.040643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)  01:23+1:1401:24+1:361m??2147.053644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  01:56+1:4101:57+1:441m??2175.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/BBTRBarbatpur (3 PFs)  02:09+1:4302:10+1:481m??2186.035394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#22/==/DOHDhodramohar (2 PFs)  02:29+1:4402:30+1:451m??2197.030377mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#23/==/KQEKala Akhar (2 PFs)  02:59+1:3803:00+1:391m??2212.049376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/SAHLSaheli (2 PFs)  03:08+1:3803:10+1:382m??2219.08388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#25/==/TAKUTaku (2 PFs)  03:39+1:1603:40+1:201m??2223.018390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#26/==/KRTHKiratgarh (2 PFs)  04:19+5604:20+1:021m??2234.08369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1511.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3005:45+4410m??2245.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1809:40+2710m??2245.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#29%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+4210:33+422m??2312.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#30%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4611:07+462m??2362.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4911:30+493m??2390.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+5011:47+502m??2406.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5012:14+502m??2437.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3813:20+3910m??2490.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#35%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+4514:35+465m??2581.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#36%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5515:22+552m??2644.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+3910m??2679.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+618:12+145m??2757.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#39%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2318:53+232m??2812.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#40/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+020:15+010m??2850.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#41/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+5021:08+522m??2923.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#42/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+5121:25+525m??2930.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#43/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+5721:58+1:022m??2961.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:2123:35+1:2820m??2993.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#45/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+1:4700:15+1:482m??31048.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#46/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:0000:50+2:022m??31096.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:0001:10+2:002m??31113.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#48/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:0701:23+2:092m??31130.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#49/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:0502:30+2:055m??31199.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#50/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:1103:44+2:122m??31275.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#51/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:0604:22+2:062m??31323.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#52/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:0304:50+2:052m??31350.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#53/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+1:5205:30+1:5210m??31368.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#54/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:1407:00+1:1510m??31398.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#55/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:2707:37+1:272m??31439.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#56/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:1308:30+1:1115m??31456.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#57/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:1608:47+1:162m??31475.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#58/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1509:14+1:144m??31499.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#59/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:1509:26+1:152m??31514.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#60/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:2310:17+1:225m??31562.06437mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:12-??31657.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.