Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:36:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:36:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly twice first ever chain from south-shimla pilgrimage+tourism

11025/Σ madurai-chennai-shimla telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Nov 10 2012 (18:04)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 3035 km  2 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#3. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+192m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  02:55+303:00+75m??1157.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+1303:59+141m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1104:45+112m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48-305:50+42m??1335.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+407:30+62m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+161m??1469.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50-309:05+415m??1493.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+116:10+215m??1929.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+1123:15+1410m??11380.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2202:10+2510m??21588.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2208:15+2310m??21978.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+3512:10+3510m??22270.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+37-??22674.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+1:4421:25+1:3440m??22674.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#17/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+1:2321:53+1:241m??22677.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#18/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+1:3022:30+1:361m??22717.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+1:3722:46+1:381m??22733.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+1:3723:01+1:401m??22745.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:3623:45+1:1725m??22763.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+1:1700:17+1:191m??32797.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#23/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:1800:53+1:192m??32830.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+5802:20+1:0210m??32872.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#25/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:0803:50+5850m??32917.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#26/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+5004:05+511m??32926.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#27/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+56-??32941.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+56??32941.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#29|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+1:1007:26+1:118m??32982.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#30|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+1:30-??33035.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.