Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:24:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:24:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
most sought after tourism destination connector from tirupaty-shimla

11026/Σ tirupaty-hydrabad-shimla chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Nov 10 2012 (18:10)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 2665 km  2 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2304 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#3. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+5??10.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1606:05+325m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HX•Kadapa Junction (3 PFs)•  07:58+3508:00+362m??1135.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+4008:35+411m??1175.060170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+3409:45+351m??1244.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+2612:10+215m??1347.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1913:04+202m??1401.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+814:05+101m??1456.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+2215:06+222m??1532.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05-117:15+1010m??1638.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1519:40+162m??1775.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3920:35+382m??1868.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+4020:50+402m??1882.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+5021:00+492m??1902.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+4321:35+422m??1940.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1823:15+1810m??11010.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:10+2810m??21219.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+3308:15+3610m??21608.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:0212:10+1:0210m??21900.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:12-??22304.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+1:4421:25+1:3440m??22304.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#22/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+1:2321:53+1:241m??22307.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+1:3022:30+1:361m??22347.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+1:3722:46+1:381m??22363.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+1:3723:01+1:401m??22375.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:3623:45+1:1725m??22393.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+1:1700:17+1:191m??32427.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:1800:53+1:192m??32460.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+5802:20+1:0210m??32502.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#30/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:0803:50+5850m??32547.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+5004:05+511m??32556.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#32/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+56-??32571.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+56??32571.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#34|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+1:1007:26+1:118m??32612.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#35|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+1:30-??32665.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.