Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:15:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects bangalore-shimla daily

11028/Σ bangalore-shimla daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Nov 10 2012 (18:56)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 3841 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1050 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 52453/Kalka - Shimla NG Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:05 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+3110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1009:12+102m214.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2009:23+212m2114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2410:10+242m4170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+2310:38+232m01104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1411:30+162m51145.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2012:40+195m21229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+3013:35+302m21290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+615:45+730m01358.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+818:05+122m21496.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+342m21535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  19:53+3719:54+381m11651.055 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+822:35+810m101790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+4701:06+491m22998.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:39+3402:40+351m121099.083170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+3103:33+311m121171.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2905:10+3110m021241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+341m021254.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+3707:13+401m021373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4708:30+4810m121449.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+4410:09+461m021554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+5411:41+561m221641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+5712:24+582m121677.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1114:45+1910m021748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)15:38+4215:40+422m121815.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+5216:42+522m121909.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+5118:20+5610m521993.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:1719:35+1:195m222084.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)20:28+1:1420:30+1:142m022147.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:05+1:0821:15+1:1010m322182.043321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55170.0
#31/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m032352.06497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:35+1:4402:40+1:445m232432.02687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2864.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+1:2105:18+1:3010m232496.08484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail (PT)/12311 - Buffer: 19m
195 intermediate stations00:57201.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:15+1:0806:30+1:1015m042697.05884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:35+1:3307:40+1:325m342760.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+2:3809:10+2:4010m042850.061101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:54116.0
#37/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:04+2:4311:07+2:523m342966.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+2:5712:45+3:1010m043044.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5783.0
#39/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:42+3:3613:44+3:282m343127.077145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+3:1414:30+3:332m143183.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#41/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:09+3:3515:11+3:412m343239.054167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#42/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:33+3:4015:35+3:432m343259.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#43/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:3616:18+3:358m243275.087167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#44/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3:4716:53+3:482m243323.067183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#45/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+4:0117:25+4:005m343353.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#46/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+4:0517:58+4:043m043397.031199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#47/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3:1220:02+3:132m343459.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#48/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:2421:35+3:0750m043480.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#49/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:46+3:1021:48+3:102m143483.076219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#50/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:20+3:2222:22+3:272m243523.074 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:35+3:2322:37+3:302m243539.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#52/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:49+3:1622:51+3:212m243551.064227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#53/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:07+3:1523:09+3:202m443568.073235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#54/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:37+3:1723:39+3:222m243603.036252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#55/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+3:0500:37+3:062m153636.027259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#56/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+2:4102:20+2:4410m753678.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#57/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:4603:50+2:5850m253722.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#58/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:5504:05+2:561m153732.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#59/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+2:56-253747.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka - Shimla NG Express/52453
0 intermediate stations0.0
#60|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:00+1:27453747.020658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3632.0
#61|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  07:36+1:3907:38+1:402m153779.0211482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#62|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  07:54+1:4207:55+1:421m153784.0181590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#63|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  08:07+1:4108:15+1:428m053788.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#64|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  08:27+1:4208:29+1:442m153792.0231502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#65|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  08:47+1:4508:49+1:462m053799.0221520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#66|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  09:04+1:4809:06+1:492m053804.0221680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#67|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:5910:00+2:011m053823.0201833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#68|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  10:21+2:0010:22+2:041m153830.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#69|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  10:36+2:0510:37+2:071m153835.0161978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#70|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  10:49+2:0510:50+2:061m153838.0122065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#71|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  11:05+2:01-153841.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.