Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:27:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:27:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and buffer are comfortable.

11030/Σ Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 10 2012 (21:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1660 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22849/Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1228 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Express/22849
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0238mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:22+012:23+01m??15.0666mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  14:00+014:05+05m??1112.07442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+015:02+11m??1181.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+015:40+02m??1228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+016:37+02m??1291.08422mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:23115.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+318:05+35m??1406.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+418:50+45m??1434.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+219:45+420m??1453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1121:30+105m??1600.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#11/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  22:02+1022:03+101m??1643.03847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+112m??1675.07828mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+900:50+95m??2817.06166mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+902:10+2120m??2878.05411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:42201.0
#15/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  05:52+2505:54+252m??21079.0-23mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:3090.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+271m??21169.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)08:10+2408:25+2315m??21229.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:0110:20+1:0015m??21229.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+46-??21660.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.