Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:10:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:10:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly return chain

11031/Σ Chennai- Kolkata Shalimar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 10 2012 (21:35)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
#1. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1229 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 42 halts. 446 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+2??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1708:45+162m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+72m??1138.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+201m??1176.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+3110:40+311m??1227.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+151m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2112:20+211m??1342.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+813:20+121m??1400.06015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45-13:46-1m??1425.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+1-??1455.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12659 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations16:050.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+816:20+915m??1455.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:06+2417:07+251m??1515.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:40+3518:45+335m??1605.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1719:51+211m??1655.05217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:54150.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1323:05+2420m??1805.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3100:05+312m??2866.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2601:00+262m??2936.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+2602:12+262m??21009.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3203:10+345m??21083.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+4004:07+402m??21159.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2805:35+2520m??21230.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2306:10+235m??21249.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4506:45+455m??21277.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:0107:34+1:032m??21349.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+2108:57+232m??21393.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+3509:43+352m??21455.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+3411:35+2715m??21571.06442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:41108.0
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:16+013:18+02m??21679.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#29/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  13:50+25-??21684.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.