Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia-Ranchi- Dhanbad- Jasidih-Kiul

11051/Σ Bangalore-Patna Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 11 2012 (17:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2469 km  1 xfers
#1. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 567 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 40 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1??10.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:03+2109:05+212m??121.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+222m??177.054812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+311:15+92m??1152.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1512:40+25m??1237.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+813:14+81m??1269.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#7/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+214:40+65m??1341.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+715:10+1010m??1351.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-317:02+22m??1435.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+717:33+81m??1473.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07255.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1421:55+1615m??1728.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+4600:13+462m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+5900:52+1:011m??2928.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+404:30+1020m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1705:30+185m??21140.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#16/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??21219.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1107:35+1015m??21265.065228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+3509:35+362m??21392.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+3310:05+3610m??21405.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3811:10+485m??21469.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+4512:25+502m??21545.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#22%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+2513:45+2710m??21587.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2815:05+355m??21636.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+5116:31+505m??21737.064198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:34165.0
#25/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:05+1:08-??21902.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Patliputra Express/18622
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+2??21902.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+222:25+210m??21909.031633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:33+422:35+42m??21913.056617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+223:40+25m??21969.036257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#30/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  00:01+100:03+22m??31982.065297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:40-100:50+210m??32022.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2849.0
#32/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:18+802:20+152m??32071.045156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#33/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  03:00+1603:02+182m??32100.033172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)04:10+2904:30+3420m??32137.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#35/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:12+1305:15+143m??32163.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+1505:29+161m??32177.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+1305:48+141m??32195.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#38/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+1606:15+144m??32219.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+1606:28+171m??32230.047260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1506:37+151m??32237.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#41/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1606:52+183m??32248.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1807:21+191m??32273.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#43/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1707:55+185m??32292.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#44/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:05+2008:07+202m??32304.064107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:13+2108:15+222m??32310.08190mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#46/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:21+2208:23+242m??32318.07881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#47/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:30+2508:32+252m??32327.03765mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#48/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:40+2508:42+272m??32332.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+2908:51+292m??32338.02057mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+1609:14+172m??32346.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#51/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+1909:22+192m??32347.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#52/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+2109:30+202m??32352.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#53/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+1809:49+192m??32362.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#54/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2009:57+192m??32367.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#55/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+1910:04+192m??32372.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#56/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:15+1510:17+152m??32380.07348mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#57/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+182m??32387.08248mECRMor, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#58/==/MMKBMemrakhabad (2 PFs)10:29-10:30-1m??32392.08249mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#59/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  10:32+1910:34+192m??32395.04751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#60/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:47+2110:49+212m??32405.07849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#61/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:56+2110:58+202m??32414.04252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#62/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+1711:13+172m??32424.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#63/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:36+1511:38+182m??32438.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  11:46+2011:48+212m??32447.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#65/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:02+1912:04+222m??32459.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#66/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:16+1712:18+182m??32466.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#67/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:25+22-??32469.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.