Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connection, overnight late dep from SUR, morning 6 arr at HYB, 4 hours buffer, get fresh for long travel at 10 am from HYB itself. Arrival at HWH at approx 4:30 pm next day. Further northeast connections conveniently available.

11053/Σ SUR-HWH daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gnagda  Nov 11 2012 (18:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 2377 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??19.0847mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1513:40+173m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18+2914:20+332m??198.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+2815:10+283m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2416:35+305m??1190.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2917:05+301m??1218.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+3317:25+331m??1244.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2718:15+315m??1265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+3318:40+362m??1293.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+1:0119:17+1:012m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0119:42+1:172m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:1920:10+1:262m??1373.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4222:25+4410m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4123:30+422m??1515.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2800:30+293m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+222m??2591.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+501:35+135m??2602.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2101:55+211m??2617.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2202:05+231m??2626.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+291m??2639.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1703:00+181m??2672.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+403:59+92m??2714.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1104:34+111m??2763.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+2004:58+205m??2781.06529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:576.0
#26/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  05:55-2-??2787.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+1??2787.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m??2796.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2711:00+271m??2843.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2611:20+261m??2866.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+2811:35+281m??2880.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+152m??2928.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2112:55+222m??2938.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2613:41+261m??2998.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1214:32+132m??21046.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+416:50+620m??21146.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2217:39+241m??21206.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2718:16+281m??21253.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3218:36+331m??21273.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2719:27+295m??21295.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#41/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4419:40+451m??21315.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4520:06+461m??21346.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#43/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5020:19+511m??21358.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#44/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5120:37+511m??21382.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5920:53+591m??21399.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#46/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+5821:24+581m??21439.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#47/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+822:10+131m??21463.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#48/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3022:52+312m??21479.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1823:55+2020m??21496.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#50/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??31504.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+262m??31522.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#52/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1401:12+152m??31557.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#53/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1301:40+142m??31588.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#54/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1202:10+132m??31627.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#55/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+902:43+111m??31674.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#56/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1703:17+182m??31700.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#57/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1803:47+202m??31732.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#58/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+1904:05+222m??31749.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#59/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2304:32+235m??31774.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#60/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+2704:49+272m??31795.07735mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#61/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3005:20+312m??31833.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+3205:31+312m??31843.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#63/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+3105:41+312m??31850.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#64/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+3206:06+322m??31878.08510mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#65/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+3706:20+362m??31895.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#66/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2607:15+2520m??31921.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#67/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3107:40+325m??31940.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#68/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+4807:57+491m??31956.08828mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#69/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5608:10+585m??31968.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#70/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:0208:16+1:021m??31972.05129mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#71/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+5008:54+511m??32004.09238mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#72/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+5609:20+562m??32040.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#73/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+5609:27+561m??32045.05830mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#74/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:0309:35+1:031m??32052.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#75/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+2510:40+332m??32084.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#76/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+5210:53+522m??32098.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#77/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+4811:11+501m??32113.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#78/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+4911:43+475m??32146.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#79/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+5312:00+541m??32164.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#80/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+5712:12+591m??32174.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#81/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+1:0212:30+1:041m??32194.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#82/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+4712:58+482m??32227.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#83/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+4413:47+465m??32262.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#84/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+2114:30+212m??32307.0569mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#85/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+5914:45+582m??32319.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#86/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+3715:30+372m??32370.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#87/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+35-??32377.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.