Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
provides daily connnectivity from tirupati to coimbatore and mettupalayam ... sufficient buffer time[2 hrs 5 mins] provided ...

11056/Σ Tirupati-Katpadi-Coimbatore daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 12 2012 (05:39)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 506 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57403/Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/57403
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -19:30+5510.020151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  19:35+919:36+91m112.062160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  19:46+919:47+101m1112.030209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4/--/KENKotala  19:53+1019:54+101m1115.050216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/--/MNPTMungilipattu (1 PFs)  20:03+820:04+81m0122.050254mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  20:13+820:15+112m1130.081289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  20:24+920:25+101m1142.067371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  20:39+1120:40+121m1158.038313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#9/--/CTO•Chittoor (3 PFs)•  21:03+821:05+82m1172.033305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#10/--/SIESiddampalli (1 PFs)  21:19+621:20+71m1180.025307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/--/PYXPeyanapalli (1 PFs)  21:28+721:29+71m1183.072300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  21:34+721:35+81m2189.046283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/--/BUMBomma Samudram (1 PFs)  21:43+821:44+81m1195.016243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:20-3-51105.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 7m
42 intermediate stations22:530.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+1722:55+182m12105.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+1701:50+183m13310.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3302:50+413m23370.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4103:35+412m13420.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#19/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:18+4004:20+392m13467.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1205:15+1815m43470.036416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/--/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:20+4005:20+390m13473.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#22/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (2 PFs)•  06:15+0-13506.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.