Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:46:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:46:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Double Decker Connecting With Shramjeevi Express With Same Loco Power.

11061/Σ Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla New Delhi Rajgir SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 12 2012 (10:03)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1406 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12985/Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express/12985
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+4??10.040436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:08+1106:10+112m??15.089423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:38146.0
#3/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m??1151.071272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#4%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:36+2809:38+282m??1277.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:55+3209:57+322m??1294.018219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#6/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:30+20-??1304.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+40??1304.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+5913:55+1:002m??1329.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+1:2816:05+1:3010m??1470.065196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  17:28+1:3917:33+1:395m??1560.066174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+1:4018:40+1:403m??1631.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+2:2621:25+2:3110m??1795.063 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+3:0622:52+3:062m??1884.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+3:1323:09+3:142m??1903.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#15/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+3:2223:42+3:232m??1935.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#16/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+3:4300:43+3:432m??21020.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:2302:40+3:2215m??21078.02082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+3:2603:45+3:2910m??21096.06884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+3:4004:38+3:412m??21154.010773mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+3:4604:49+3:462m??21170.07169mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+3:4905:08+3:512m??21190.07068mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:22+3:5405:24+3:542m??21207.08771mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4:0206:02+4:042m??21259.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+4:1506:22+4:162m??21281.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+4:2606:39+4:272m??21298.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#26/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+4:2906:50+4:302m??21302.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+4:2707:25+4:2820m??21308.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#28/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+4:2907:34+4:282m??21310.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+4:3507:44+4:372m??21318.07258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+4:3607:56+4:372m??21330.05654mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+4:3908:07+4:322m??21338.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:3808:32+4:382m??21353.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:4308:43+4:432m??21363.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:4308:54+4:432m??21368.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#35/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:3609:15+4:372m??21382.03655mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:4209:27+4:452m??21388.04961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:3709:37+4:442m??21395.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38/--/SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44+3:3409:46+3:332m??21400.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#39/--/RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:44-??21406.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.