Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:54:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:54:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11070/Σ Pune Mangalore Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 12 2012 (20:04)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1050 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 33m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 860 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+2210.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+202m2164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2520:10+252m2192.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+282m71138.068 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+2621:10+252m61156.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 4m
46 intermediate stations01:2334.0
#6/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+1122:35+112m51190.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#7/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+3523:15+363m71223.047 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#8%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2003:45+1:215m12501.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#9%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:4205:11+1:471m12613.06647mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2:1207:15+2:1310m12737.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+2:1508:11+2:161m12797.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#12%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+2:1409:01+2:161m12853.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#13%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+2:0409:58+2:051m12907.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+2:0210:12+2:021m12922.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#15%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+2:0910:41+2:111m12956.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+2:1111:11+2:141m12988.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#17%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+2:0412:01+2:041m121030.01322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#18%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+2:00-121050.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.