Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:38:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:38:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11070/Σ Pune Mangalore Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 12 2012 (20:04)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 1050 km  1 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 33m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35-210.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m2164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m2192.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m71138.08210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#5 TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m61156.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 5m
44 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#6/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m51189.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#7/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12-23:15-3m71222.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#8%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m12500.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#9%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m12612.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m12736.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m12796.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0656.0
#12%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m12852.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#13%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m12906.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#14%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m12921.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#15%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55-12:56-1m12955.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m12987.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#17%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m121029.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#18%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15--121050.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.