Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:26:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:26:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11071/Σ Pune Trivandrum Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 12 2012 (20:06)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 1682 km  2 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 33m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 23h 5m
#3. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 632 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+3210.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+182m2164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+232m2192.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3020:52+282m71138.08210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#5 TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+921:10+82m61156.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 5m
44 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#6/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+72m51189.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#7/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2823:15+293m71222.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#8%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+2504:55+305m12500.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#9%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+5006:42+542m12612.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0009:00+1:0110m12736.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+1:0410:00+1:052m12796.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0656.0
#12%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+1:0211:08+1:032m12852.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#13%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5512:01+551m12906.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#14%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+202m12921.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#15%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+5012:56+501m12955.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+1:0413:20+1:052m12987.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#17%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5714:02+572m121029.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#18%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:15+23-121050.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/16348
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»-14:20+1331050.06917mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#20/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  14:49+1514:50+151m131084.05218mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:04+1315:05+141m131096.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  15:14+1515:15+151m031105.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:29+1415:30+151m031119.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:39+1715:40+171m031128.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  15:47+1915:48+211m031133.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#26/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m031142.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:04+2116:05+231m031148.0789mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:14+2416:15+251m231160.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  16:22+2616:23+261m231167.0279mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:55+817:00+115m331182.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:19+1117:20+121m031203.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:29+1217:30+131m031212.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:39+1617:40+171m131225.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:59+1818:00+191m031247.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)18:35+818:40+125m031271.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#36/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  18:54+1418:55+151m031281.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m031291.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:14+1819:15+191m031296.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:24+2019:25+201m031304.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:34+2019:35+211m031312.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#41/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:54+1719:55+181m031327.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  20:14+1920:15+201m031346.02024mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:50+121:00+1810m531357.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#44/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  21:24+2321:25+231m131373.03141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#45/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:57+1322:00+133m131390.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#46/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:18+2122:19+211m031414.06118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:25+2322:26+231m131420.07812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#48/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:38+2922:39+301m031436.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:47+3522:49+362m131445.02814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#50/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:25+2223:30+215m231462.0479mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#51/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:07+2000:08+201m041490.06916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  00:35+3500:38+363m141522.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#53%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  01:05+3601:06+371m041539.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  01:15+4001:16+401m341547.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  01:25+4201:26+431m141556.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#56/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  01:35+5001:36+501m341569.02312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:56+3901:58+392m041577.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#58/==/KPYKarunagappalli  02:14+3902:15+391m041590.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  02:24+4102:25+421m041598.04718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:50+3802:55+375m141617.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  03:04+3903:05+391m041626.05321mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#62/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  03:09+4003:10+411m041630.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  03:19+4303:20+431m041641.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  03:29+4603:30+461m041650.04717mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#65/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  03:34+003:35+01m041653.06519mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#66/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  03:59+304:00+31m041680.0319mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#67/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:45+4-241682.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.