Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:28:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:28:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11072/Σ Mangalore Pune Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 12 2012 (20:08)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 1016 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 42m Distance: 860 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 20h 49m
#2. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 49m Distance: 156 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -16:45-??10.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m??121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??162.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??194.011814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1734.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??1128.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??1143.07815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  20:00-20:02-2m??1198.07522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:46-20:48-2m??1253.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#9%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  21:40-21:50-10m??1313.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??1438.04947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:17111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2549.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05278.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??2827.03511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:27-09:30-3m??2860.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22105 - Buffer: 20h 49m
0 intermediate stations20:440.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m??3860.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??3878.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13-07:15-2m??3925.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58-08:00-2m??3953.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#18/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??31014.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#19/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05--??31016.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.