Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11074/Σ Trivandrum Mumbai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 12 2012 (20:13)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 1514 km  1 xfers
#1. 16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express/16347
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:40+5??10.03812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:44+020:45+01m??13.08319mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:04+021:05+01m??129.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:09+1321:10+131m??132.05517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:20+1521:21+151m??141.06757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  21:31+1821:32+191m??152.07118mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#7/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  21:35+2021:36+201m??156.05921mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:45+2321:50+235m??165.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  22:09+2822:10+291m??184.04718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli  22:20+3222:21+321m??192.04813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+3122:40+302m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  22:49+3222:50+321m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  22:59+4023:00+411m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:09+4423:10+441m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  23:19+4523:20+461m??1143.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:40+5123:43+523m??1161.07218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:09+1:0300:10+1:031m??2192.02516mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1028.0
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  01:20+3001:25+295m??2220.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:42+3301:44+332m??2237.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  01:53+3501:54+361m??2247.06217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  02:09+3702:10+371m??2262.04012mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/IJK•Irinjalakkuda (2 PFs)•  02:19+3902:20+391m??2268.06518mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:42+4202:45+423m??2292.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:59+4803:00+481m??2309.01841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2104:05+3210m??2325.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  04:19+3404:20+351m??2336.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  04:39+3304:40+341m??2355.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:54+3704:55+381m??2370.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  05:04+3405:05+351m??2378.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:14+3805:15+391m??2386.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  05:19+005:20+01m??2391.03213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#32/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:39+3505:40+361m??2401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:00+3206:05+325m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:24+3906:25+401m??2436.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:44+4406:45+451m??2457.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#36/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  06:54+4806:55+491m??2470.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:09+4807:10+491m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:45+3707:50+425m??2500.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:04+4308:05+431m??2515.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:14+4108:15+421m??2522.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:29+3708:30+381m??2534.0759mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#42/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2540.06413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:44+4308:45+441m??2549.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:54+4608:55+461m??2554.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:04+4909:05+501m??2563.08812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#46/==/BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  09:11+3409:12+341m??2572.04212mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  09:19+5009:20+501m??2577.04126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+461m??2586.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#49/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  09:44+4709:45+471m??2599.02918mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#50/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  10:55+33-??2632.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50+9??2632.03617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#52%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34+2213:36+222m??2658.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#53%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48+2313:50+232m??2667.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#54%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20+2614:22+322m??2700.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#55%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38+3314:40+342m??2716.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#56%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52+3514:54+362m??2732.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#57%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25+015:27+02m??2765.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#58%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44+3415:46+352m??2781.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00+3716:02+382m??2795.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#60%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26+4216:28+462m??2821.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#61%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40+4816:42+522m??2835.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#62%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58+5417:00+542m??2854.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#63%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10+5517:12+562m??2862.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#64%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45+5417:47+552m??2890.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#65%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12+5918:14+1:012m??2918.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#66%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+5219:15+5310m??2951.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#67%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52+1:0620:54+1:072m??21047.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#68%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0623:25+1:085m??21187.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#69%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+1:1400:56+1:172m??31262.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#70%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+2605:15+294m??31465.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#71/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:52+3505:55+343m??31498.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#72/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:35+27-??31514.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.