Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:36:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:36:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11075/Σ Trivandrum Pune Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 12 2012 (20:20)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 1649 km  2 xfers
#1. 16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 42m Distance: 860 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 20h 49m
#3. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 49m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


2 xfers. 7 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express/16347
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:40+5??10.03812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:44+020:45+01m??13.08319mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:04+021:05+01m??129.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:09+1321:10+131m??132.05517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:20+1521:21+151m??141.06757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  21:31+1921:32+191m??152.07118mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#7/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  21:35+2021:36+201m??156.05921mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:45+2421:50+245m??165.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#9/==/STKT•Sasthamkotta (2 PFs)•  22:09+2922:10+301m??184.04718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  22:20+3422:21+341m??192.04813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+3222:40+312m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  22:49+3322:50+341m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  22:59+4123:00+421m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:09+4523:10+451m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  23:19+4623:20+471m??1143.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:40+5223:43+533m??1161.07218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:09+1:0300:10+1:031m??2192.02516mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1028.0
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  01:20+3101:25+305m??2220.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:42+3301:44+332m??2237.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  01:53+3601:54+371m??2247.06217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  02:09+3902:10+391m??2262.04012mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  02:19+4002:20+411m??2268.06518mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:42+4402:45+433m??2292.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:59+4903:00+501m??2309.01841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2304:05+3510m??2325.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  04:19+3804:20+391m??2336.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  04:39+3704:40+391m??2355.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:54+4204:55+431m??2370.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  05:04+4005:05+401m??2378.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:14+4205:15+431m??2386.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??2391.03213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#32/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:39+4005:40+421m??2401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:00+3706:05+385m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:24+4506:25+451m??2436.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:44+5006:45+511m??2457.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#36/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  06:54+5506:55+561m??2470.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:09+5507:10+561m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:45+4507:50+495m??2500.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:04+5108:05+511m??2515.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:14+5008:15+511m??2522.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:29+4608:30+471m??2534.0759mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#42/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2540.06413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:44+5108:45+521m??2549.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:54+5308:55+531m??2554.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:04+5409:05+551m??2563.08812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#46/==/BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  09:11+3409:12+341m??2572.04212mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  09:19+5709:20+571m??2577.04126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:34+5209:35+531m??2586.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#49/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  09:44+5409:45+541m??2599.02918mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#50/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  10:55+38-??2632.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)/12134
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -16:45+18??2632.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#52%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  17:16+3017:18+312m??2653.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#53%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:48+3717:50+372m??2694.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#54%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  18:27+3718:28+391m??2726.011814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1734.0
#55%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  18:45+518:47+42m??2760.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#56%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:17+4219:18+441m??2775.07815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#57%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  20:00+4720:02+492m??2830.07522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#58%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:46+5720:48+572m??2885.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#59%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  21:40+1:0721:50+1:1010m??2945.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06125.0
#60%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  23:56+1:2223:58+1:262m??21070.04947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:17111.0
#61%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2602:20+1:295m??31181.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05278.0
#62%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+5908:30+1:045m??31459.03511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:27+3809:30+383m??31492.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22105 - Buffer: 20h 49m
0 intermediate stations20:440.0
#64/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+206:16+12m??41492.05511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#65 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:33+906:35+112m??41511.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#66/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13+1607:15+192m??41557.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#67/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+1208:00+172m??41585.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#68/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1408:50+142m??41646.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#69/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+11-??41649.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.