Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:54:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:54:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11075/Σ Trivandrum Pune Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 12 2012 (20:20)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1681 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CSMT SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 860 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 43m
#3. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 49m Distance: 156 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


2 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express/16347
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:40+4310.03012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:45+420:46+41m212.08719mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:04+1221:05+121m2129.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:09+1621:10+161m0132.05517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:20+1821:21+181m1141.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  21:32+2021:33+211m0152.07118mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#7/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  21:36+2321:37+251m0156.03020mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•  21:55+2222:00+225m2165.05816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  22:20+2822:21+281m0184.04718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  22:31+3122:32+321m1192.05113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3222:50+322m01105.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  23:00+3223:01+321m21113.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:11+3623:13+362m31126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:23+4023:24+401m21135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  23:33+4223:34+431m01143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:55+4923:58+523m11160.05118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:35+5400:36+541m02192.03216mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  01:30+3801:35+385m12220.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:55+3901:57+392m32237.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  02:07+4202:08+421m02246.06617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  02:22+4302:23+441m22262.04612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  02:31+4602:32+461m02268.07918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+5602:53+563m22292.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  03:10+1:0003:11+1:001m22309.02241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4416.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4204:05+4010m02325.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  04:18+4304:20+422m12336.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  04:38+4204:40+422m02355.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:53+4404:55+442m12370.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  05:04+4405:05+441m02378.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:14+4405:15+451m02386.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  05:19+4505:20+451m02391.03413mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#32/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+442m02401.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:05+3706:10+375m32411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:29+4106:30+421m02435.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:48+4306:50+442m22457.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#36/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  06:59+4607:00+461m02470.04317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:13+4807:15+482m02479.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:50+4007:55+415m12500.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:09+4208:10+421m12515.0579mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:18+4208:20+422m12522.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:33+3908:35+392m02534.0939mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#42/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  08:39+3908:40+391m02540.05713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:49+4308:50+441m02549.03912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#44/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:58+4709:00+462m02554.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:08+4909:10+492m02563.013212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#46/==/BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  09:14+4909:15+491m02572.03612mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  09:23+4909:25+492m22577.07126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:33+5009:35+502m22586.08218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  09:44+5309:45+531m02598.02518mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#50/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  11:05+28-12632.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CSMT SF Express/12134
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+1:5212632.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#52%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:5614:27+1:591m12653.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#53%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+2:0914:59+2:141m12694.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#54%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+2:1815:27+2:221m12726.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#55%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+2:1915:52+2:192m12760.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#56%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+2:2716:12+2:301m12775.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#57%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+2:3116:58+2:331m12830.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#58%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  17:44+2:3317:45+2:341m12885.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#59%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2:4418:50+2:4510m12945.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#60%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+3:2120:42+3:232m121070.07247mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#61%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+3:4522:20+3:485m221181.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#62%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+4:4902:50+4:555m531459.046 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+4:4903:35+4:482m631492.04011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22105 - Buffer: 4m
45 intermediate stations02:3933.0
#64/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+206:16+12m531525.06411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#65/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:33+706:35+152m531543.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#66/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13+2207:15+252m131590.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#67/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+1808:00+182m131618.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#68/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+2408:50+242m131679.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#69/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+20-431681.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.