Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi-Chennai-Madurai superfast biweekly

11081/Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madurai superfast biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 13 2012 (09:44)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12637/Pandian SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 3
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+32310.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+020:27+05m21403.086259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27299.0
#3/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+023:59+05m01702.074496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11384.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+005:20+010m221086.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+008:15+05m021294.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+014:30+015m021745.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:10+0-122176.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pandian SF Express (PT)/12637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40+0422176.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:08+522:10+62m822201.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+122m622232.09340mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#11/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)23:03+1423:05+122m022267.08448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:53+1623:58+165m122335.08245mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:38+1800:40+182m332389.05945mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+502:50+75m232513.07386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#15/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  03:20+1403:21+141m232549.064160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1604:20+155m332607.069287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  04:30+1704:31+181m032618.071306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  04:40+1904:41+201m132629.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#19/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  05:55-8-132669.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.