Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:22:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. direct and super fast 2. enough buffer 3. over night sleep not disturbed

11089/Σ palace queen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Balaji Sunder*^~  Nov 13 2012 (13:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 2416 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2278 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 56264/Night Queen Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMT T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+1??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2012:15+2210m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3016:15+3210m??1695.066498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:20+1:0410m??11085.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3301:40+3710m??21294.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:0807:15+1:1910m??21666.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1811:07+1:182m??21903.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5315:20+545m??22103.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15175.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+41-??22278.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Night Queen Passenger/56264
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:55+16??22278.027904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#11/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  00:11+2800:12+281m??32285.032815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:21+2700:22+271m??32290.074802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  00:31+3000:32+301m??32301.055774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  00:39+3000:41+312m??32308.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  00:54+3500:55+361m??32322.052692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  01:08+3301:10+342m??32334.059673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  01:17+3701:18+391m??32341.068675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  01:28+4501:30+442m??32352.068634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  01:38+4901:40+492m??32361.022664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+362m??32371.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  02:19+3802:20+381m??32379.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  02:29+4102:30+421m??32388.038735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  02:44+3902:45+411m??32397.021716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#24!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  02:58+3603:00+362m??32401.021690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#25%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  03:19+2803:20+301m??32408.012720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#26%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:00+6-??32416.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.