Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:50:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:50:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily return link 2727 km in 53 hrs Katra is 9km(10 min) away.

11096/Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bangalore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 13 2012 (19:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 3695 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1199 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+8??10.069198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#2|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  19:01+2019:03+212m??141.042206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1619:40+162m??166.046215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  20:06-20:08-2m??186.042228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+020:27+02m??198.039232mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#6|--|NRMNurmahal  20:46-20:48-2m??1110.030237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#7|--|PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1021:30+132m??1130.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+1022:05+1310m??1143.031249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#9/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  22:19+1522:21+152m??1150.073254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  22:50+2422:52+242m??1186.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  23:00+2423:02+252m??1194.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2423:15+312m??1203.044270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+2023:52+222m??1229.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:13+2100:15+212m??2249.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:38+1400:48+1310m??2257.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:08+1401:10+142m??2282.078279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:30+1401:32+142m??2308.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+702:25+910m??2338.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:55+3002:57+322m??2373.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+2803:25+295m??2391.068239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3004:05+313m??2432.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#22/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  04:21+3804:23+382m??2455.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:39+3904:41+392m??2471.064236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  04:54+4104:56+412m??2485.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  05:11+4205:13+422m??2502.034219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2606:15+3010m??2531.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#27/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+3706:45+382m??2558.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+3007:50+315m??2622.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#29/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  08:07+3808:09+382m??2641.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#30/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  08:36+3808:38+392m??2674.034161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:10+2409:15+235m??2692.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:40+2809:42+282m??2723.074149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:08+2610:10+272m??2755.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+2510:43+262m??2788.047138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:10+2712:25+3015m??2857.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+4513:07+492m??2885.074123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#37!==!DYDDaryabad  13:38+1:0213:40+1:022m??2923.064116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38!==!PTHPatranga  13:48+1:0513:50+1:042m??2932.058113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#39!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  14:05+1:0514:07+1:052m??2947.072109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#40!==!SLW•Sohwal (2 PFs)•  14:26+1:1014:28+1:112m??2969.029107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#41!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:0315:05+1:125m??2985.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#42!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  15:14+1:1515:16+1:152m??2987.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#43!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+1:0915:34+1:102m??2992.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#44!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  16:03+1:1516:05+1:182m??21023.04398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#45!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:1116:38+1:132m??21046.04792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#46%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  17:02+1:1517:04+1:152m??21065.04492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#47%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  17:23+1:1317:25+1:142m??21079.03391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1:0617:49+1:084m??21090.06490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  17:59+1:1218:01+1:132m??21100.04088mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#50%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  18:17+1:0818:19+1:082m??21111.03088mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#51%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+1:0018:45+1:042m??21123.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+1:0918:55+1:082m??21129.04583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#53/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  19:11+1:1019:13+1:102m??21141.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1740.0
#54/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+4620:45+5015m??21181.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#55/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:57+5520:59+572m??21186.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:45+5322:05+1:0020m??21199.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#57/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17-523:27+510m??21199.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#58/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+2900:30+312m??31262.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#59/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m??31342.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#60%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1605:20+2110m??31513.0118322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#61%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)05:38+3405:40+342m??31548.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#62%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5706:30+1:025m??31611.061388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#63%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+5308:10+5810m??31702.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#64%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+4409:35+462m??31786.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#65%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)10:38+5210:40+532m??31880.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#66/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2212:45+2710m??31947.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#67/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+3513:53+352m??32017.060407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#68/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)14:08+4814:09+471m??32032.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#69/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:26+5114:27+501m??32045.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#70/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+5014:39+503m??32054.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#71/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0415:55+1:042m??32141.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#72/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4718:10+4415m??32245.088315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5277.0
#73/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:0719:04+1:072m??32322.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#74/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+3921:10+393m??32440.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#75/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1222:10+1910m??32454.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#76/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??32524.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#77/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+4800:03+491m??42596.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#78/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+5601:40+545m??42697.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#79/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1315m??42905.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52138.0
#80/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3108:14+312m??43043.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#81/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1010:10+111m??43160.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#82/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:02+92m??43198.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#83/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+813:55+1125m??43336.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#84/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m??43405.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#85/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2216:00+222m??43466.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#86/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1117:30+125m??43550.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#87/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+3618:00+361m??43591.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#88/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+262m??43625.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#89/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3119:35+352m??43682.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:086.0
#90/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+319:45+32m??43688.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#91/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3220:00+322m??43691.013927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#92/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+15-??43695.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.