Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:17:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:17:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11100/Σ Chennai Bikaner Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 13 2012 (19:28)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2971 km  1 xfers
#1. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 49h 40m Distance: 2476 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12675
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:03+2107:05+212m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+2507:35+261m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2608:00+262m??1130.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  08:44+1708:45+171m??1182.059332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1109:20+112m??1214.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  09:59+2310:00+241m??1269.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+2910:55+293m??1335.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+2711:55+313m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+2712:40+272m??1444.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+12-??1495.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??1495.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+1916:20+505m??1551.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4717:10+485m??1595.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+4718:30+485m??1681.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+5020:00+555m??1770.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#17/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3822:15+5110m??1903.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+5223:42+522m??1966.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#19%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:50+5800:52+1:032m??21046.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:56110.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1902:50+1:212m??21156.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1:2204:15+1:2310m??21217.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#22%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+1:1906:42+1:222m??21341.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:33112.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0809:20+1:115m??21453.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:00+1:0211:02+1:062m??21528.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#25%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+315m??21656.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#26%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3614:55+425m??21731.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:30+3216:35+375m??21794.0587mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:06121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:41+3518:57+3616m??21915.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+3520:10+335m??22010.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#30/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+4620:48+462m??22060.07919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+5821:59+5810m??22140.03337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:04+4923:06+522m??22175.03745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:50+3201:10+2920m??32240.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5369.0
#34!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+3003:05+372m??32309.04393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#35%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2505:03+1328m??32374.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1906:05+2410m??32426.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#37!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:45+2007:47+222m??32525.051282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#38!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+709:10+125m??32592.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+2709:40+265m??32622.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#40|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+2310:14+233m??32664.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#41|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2810:55+3710m??32696.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#42|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+4612:47+545m??32799.045322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#43|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+5014:08+505m??32856.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#44|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:53+5114:55+582m??32907.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#45|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+9-??32971.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.