Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:55:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:55:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11100/Σ Chennai Bikaner Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 13 2012 (19:28)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2969 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2475 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 10
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12675
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+121010.0778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:03+2807:05+282m1168.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:33+2907:35+292m21104.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2408:05+252m11129.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  08:43+2408:45+242m31181.059332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2109:20+222m11214.086404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  09:58+3410:00+342m31268.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+3910:55+393m11334.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:57+3412:00+393m21394.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:49+3012:51+312m11444.056306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+25-31494.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+001494.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+016:20+05m01550.059 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+017:10+05m01594.07426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:20+018:25+05m01680.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+019:55+05m11769.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#17/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:00+022:10+010m11902.04324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+023:40+02m11965.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#19%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+000:58+02m121045.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:02110.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:00+003:02+02m121155.07511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+004:00+010m221216.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#22%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+006:30+02m121340.07047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+008:10+05m221452.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:40+009:42+02m221527.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#25%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+012:20+05m121655.060 CRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#26%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+013:40+05m721730.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:05+015:10+05m721793.0937mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:18121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:28+016:29+01m121914.08027mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:40+017:50+010m222009.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#30/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+018:33+02m122059.08320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:31+019:41+010m022139.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:11+020:13+02m022173.04245mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+022:10+025m422238.03551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:5869.0
#34%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:08+000:09+01m032307.03793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#35%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+001:55+02m032372.070216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+002:50+010m032424.064264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#37!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+004:25+02m032523.053282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#38!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+005:42+02m032590.074267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+006:12+05m032620.082221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#40|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+006:44+02m032662.062180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#41|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+007:25+010m032694.073241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#42|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+008:52+02m032797.070322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#43|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:41+009:46+05m032854.080296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#44|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+010:27+02m032905.033322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#45|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+0-032969.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.