Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 05:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 05:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity (750 km in 14 hrs)

11102/Σ Ernakulam-Puttaparthy Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 13 2012 (19:41)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 1727 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 8m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 39m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 53m Distance: 1148 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 34 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+0??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+409:34+42m??119.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1010:23+103m??174.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+711:42+83m??1149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1012:50+103m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+1113:35+112m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+114:35+1010m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+132m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1115:40+123m??1365.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3216:40+322m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+2918:15+322m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4618:48+521m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+5319:20+532m??1579.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 1h 39m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#14/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+520:57+52m??1579.058927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+262m??1602.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3021:40+311m??1622.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#17%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3222:15+331m??1662.074683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+361m??1685.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#19%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4223:00+421m??1723.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4423:20+432m??1743.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2300:25+425m??2776.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4101:10+481m??2810.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#23%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2702:50+281m??2867.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3403:20+395m??2895.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+3804:10+391m??2947.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+4604:40+462m??2988.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1805:40+212m??21017.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#28/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+321m??21042.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#29/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3106:20+312m??21063.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3306:37+341m??21086.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3307:00+341m??21111.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#32/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+308:00+105m??21125.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+1108:13+121m??21135.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+112m??21162.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+1309:12+151m??21188.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#36!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+1509:35+191m??21211.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#37|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+2510:05+261m??21239.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+211:20+810m??21275.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0378.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1912:25+222m??21353.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+514:25+175m??21461.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#41/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2215:05+221m??21508.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#42/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1515:55+205m??21537.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+161m??21601.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2518:35+233m??21675.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#45 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+119:20+13m??21718.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#46/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:50+11-??21727.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.