Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily connectivity from Mysore to Bhubaneshwar via Bangalore City... This chain can also be used by commuters of Puttarparthi...!!

11103/Σ Mysore - Bangalore - Bhubaneshwar Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Nov 13 2012 (20:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56281/Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56281 - Buffer: 27m
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  09:00-309:05+05m310.052 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+111m218.0100 SWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:046.0
#3%==%SShrirangapattana (2 PFs)  09:19+1009:20+101m1114.068 SWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4/==/PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:24+2109:25+211m1119.057 SWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/CGKRChandragiri Koppal (2 PFs)  09:29+2109:30+211m1123.076702mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/==/BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+2609:35+271m0128.059 SWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+301m0137.059 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+312m0145.067674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  10:04+3210:05+321m0155.061665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  10:14+3210:15+321m2164.075 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  10:19+3210:20+321m0169.096 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+351m0175.069675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  10:31+3710:32+371m0182.061 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  10:43+3810:44+381m0193.070 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  10:50+3810:51+381m01100.077746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  10:57+3910:58+391m01108.064724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  11:04+4011:05+401m01114.074774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  11:14+4111:15+411m11126.036802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  11:21+4111:22+411m21129.014811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#20/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  11:27+3911:29+382m31130.033815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  11:34+3811:35+381m01133.07848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:15+12-81138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  -14:00+1631138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+2214:12+222m21142.020927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#25/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+4914:40+492m21165.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0415:30+1:051m11225.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#27%==%HUP»Hindupur (4 PFs)»  15:58+5916:00+1:102m21249.078636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#28%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:29+1:2616:30+1:271m01286.032547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#29/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+1:1417:10+1:152m11306.045458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#30/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1:0918:00+1:105m11340.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0518:40+1:071m11373.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+1:1319:40+1:152m01430.049 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+1:1720:30+1:2515m41459.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#34/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+1:1521:50+1:162m11527.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+1:1622:20+1:161m01563.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#36%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1:2323:20+1:235m11603.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#37%--%DMTDiguvametta (1 PFs)  00:20+1:2100:21+1:331m02645.049315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#38%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:3200:36+1:331m02656.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39%--%CBMCumbum (2 PFs)  01:04+1:4201:05+1:441m12690.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#40/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:4701:35+1:481m02716.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#41/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:4102:11+1:411m02740.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#42/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3602:50+1:361m12777.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#43/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+1:3503:25+1:361m02815.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#44/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+4605:30+4720m12860.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+5206:55+4820m12892.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#46/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+1:0307:42+1:041m22952.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#47/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+1:0808:15+1:081m22999.06218mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#48/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+1:1008:35+1:111m021019.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#49/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:15+1:0909:17+1:112m321041.07023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1:1610:02+1:172m121092.08517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#51/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+1:2110:29+1:221m321128.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#52/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+1:1810:49+1:191m221145.07725mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#53/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0711:40+1:071m321209.01831mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#54/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1:1112:35+1:121m021225.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#55/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1:0913:35+1:1320m321242.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:2614:35+1:255m021303.07466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#57/==/CPPChipurupalle (3 PFs)  15:00+1:2615:02+1:262m021334.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#58/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1:2115:35+1:222m021373.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#59/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:09+1:1816:10+1:191m221420.04413mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#60/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+1:2016:47+1:212m321446.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#61/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+1:2217:12+1:222m021478.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#62/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+1:2317:28+1:242m021496.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#63/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+1:2717:55+1:275m121520.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#64/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+1:3118:12+1:312m021542.07535mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#65/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+1:3118:43+1:311m021579.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#66/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:01+1:2819:02+1:291m021596.0589mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#67/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:15+1:1120:20+1:145m221667.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#68/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+1:14-221686.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.