Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain

11106/Σ Chennai Jalgaon Gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 13 2012 (20:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 2731 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 8m Distance: 1352 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 12h 42m
#2. 12994/Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 840 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# 10
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+11010.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+132m1183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+712:00+510m21138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+2012:26+211m21176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2813:02+281m31227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2713:57+281m11293.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3614:33+381m31342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4414:44+441m31357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3715:24+362m41400.029 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1316:45+815m61431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+4417:56+442m21532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+4118:42+421m21579.043198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+1020:10+115m21639.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:24115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:34+2221:35+221m11754.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:29+2122:30+221m11812.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+700:20+910m32882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1300:39+123m02896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1901:20+192m02942.0106 CRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2801:44+282m02981.043 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+1402:34+143m121015.074288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)02:58+1503:00+152m021045.092273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#22/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:13+1903:15+192m121064.046300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+1204:20+135m121110.089 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1804:50+192m021152.089 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2505:20+255m121189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+2905:50+301m121226.076281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#27/==/NN•Nandura (2 PFs)•  06:09+3206:10+331m121250.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+3906:30+401m121278.035251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1308:05+1810m121328.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+1008:45+172m221352.046212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)/12994 - Buffer: 14m
290 intermediate stations12:35539.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+2221:25+225m231891.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#32/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+225m042041.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+1703:42+175m142202.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:44130.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1705:31+185m042332.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:02+1806:04+182m042366.04845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2165.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:25+1507:45+1520m042431.06951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#37|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+2009:40+202m342561.05453mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#38!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1811:52+182m142678.06440mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#39|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+1812:09+182m142694.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#40|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+15-242731.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.