Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain

11106/Σ Chennai Jalgaon Gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 13 2012 (20:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 2194 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 8m Distance: 1352 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 12h 42m
#2. 12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 842 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+0??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1610:50+152m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+912:00+310m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1612:26+171m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2613:02+261m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2513:57+251m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3314:33+331m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4014:44+401m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+2815:24+272m??1400.029 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:45+315m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3017:56+302m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2518:42+251m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+020:10+95m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4521:20+451m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+342m??1813.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+200:20+810m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1100:39+103m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+122m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2101:44+212m??2982.043229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+802:34+93m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1503:09+152m??21065.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-204:20+35m??21110.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+112m??21152.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1605:20+155m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1605:50+181m??21226.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+211m??21251.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2606:30+281m??21279.037251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#28/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  07:50+908:05+1415m??21328.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+808:45+172m??21352.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express/12994 - Buffer: 12h 42m
0 intermediate stations12:350.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:0121:25+1:075m??21352.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#31%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+1:2500:10+1:245m??31502.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+2803:42+295m??31663.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:44130.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+4305:31+455m??31793.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4906:02+492m??31828.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:25+3007:45+2920m??31893.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#36|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+5909:40+1:002m??32023.05453mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#37!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5611:52+562m??32140.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+5812:09+582m??32156.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#39|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+29-??32194.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.