Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 15:06:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 15:06:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, weekly connectivity to Vizag and Howrah.

11107/Σ Pondicherry-Bhubaneswar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 13 2012 (21:03)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 3615 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 1
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# 17
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)»  -09:15+0110.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+110:00+15m0138.05945mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:40158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+313:00+020m61196.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+115:52+22m21338.07019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+620:20+415m01632.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Falaknuma Express (PT)/12704 - Buffer: 23m
299 intermediate stations01:051752.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1921:40+2515m032384.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#7/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3622:27+371m232444.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3823:01+391m232491.04118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#9/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2600:03+271m342533.07923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+341m142583.05417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1403:50+1520m842733.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2304:55+215m042795.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:48+1905:50+192m042864.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+262m042937.08828mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#15/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+3007:28+302m042987.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+3407:55+345m143012.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#17/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:50+4208:52+422m343088.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4610:20+4520m243159.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:45+4710:50+485m243178.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+5211:25+525m143206.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:20+1:0312:22+1:032m143278.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+1:0013:07+1:022m143321.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1713:53+1:172m343384.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  15:25+1:1715:30+1:145m643500.07642mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#25/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:1416:56+1:141m443607.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+1:06-1743615.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.