Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:33:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:33:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects CBE-ED-KRR-DG-MDU-VPT-SVKS-SNKL-SCT during day time as there is no direct train to SCT from cbe ... SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME IS PROVIDED ... connects western & south western TN ... and also the cheapest mode of transfer ...

11109/Σ CBE(kovai kuttralam) - MDU(meenakshi)-TSI (courtralam) - SCT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 13 2012 (23:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 476 km  1 xfers
#1. 56320/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 56735/Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)/56320
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:20+2??10.030417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  07:26+807:28+72m??13.048433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  07:36+907:37+91m??19.059420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  07:42+1207:43+121m??114.036392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  07:49+1107:50+121m??118.055377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6/==/SUUSulur Road (2 PFs)  07:57+1407:58+141m??124.064364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  08:06+1608:07+171m??133.071345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/VNJVanjipalaiyam (3 PFs)  08:15+1908:16+191m??142.061322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:24+2208:26+222m??151.052306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  08:42+2208:43+221m??164.071300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/VZVijayamangalam  08:51+2708:53+262m??174.059280mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/IGRIngur (2 PFs)  09:01+2809:02+281m??182.041282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PYPerundurai  09:10+3009:12+292m??187.036261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14/==/TPM•Totiyapalayam (2 PFs)•  09:24+2809:25+291m??194.026213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)09:40+2810:00+3320m??1101.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  10:19+3810:20+381m??1120.062153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  10:39+4310:40+431m??1139.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  10:54+4310:55+431m??1151.032156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+4011:25+423m??1166.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  11:39+4511:40+461m??1181.044156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  11:59+4112:00+431m??1195.076205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#22%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  12:19+4812:20+531m??1219.027258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#23%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+4013:10+425m??1240.076287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  13:19+4513:20+461m??1251.071306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:29+4713:30+471m??1262.076242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#26/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  13:45+5013:46+501m??1281.033169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+3314:30+345m??1302.038139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56735
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#28%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:15+9??1302.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  17:24+1317:25+181m??1309.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  17:34+2017:35+231m??1319.088129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  17:45+2517:46+271m??1334.057114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+2918:00+322m??1345.086108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#33|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??1367.035106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#34|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  18:21+3718:22+371m??1370.073110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#35|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  18:36+4018:37+401m??1387.062140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  18:48+4318:49+1:001m??1398.079175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#37|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:14+5819:15+591m??1431.059156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#38|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  19:27+1:0019:28+1:001m??1443.049182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0119:40+1:011m??1452.064195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#40|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  19:55+1:0219:57+1:022m??1468.07161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:138.0
#41|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  21:10+3-??1476.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.