Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:16:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:16:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is a 5 days connectivity, but fastest one between YPR-PNBE

1111/Σ Bangalore - Patna via Howrah Fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 09 2012 (00:04)
1310
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  55 halts  Distance: 3866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1912 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
65 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-716:55+55m??1361.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1510m??1738.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1704:40+1810m??21134.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55384.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3109:45+3310m??21518.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30436.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+48-??21954.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+43??21954.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+5120:21+505m??22049.07737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:0521:14+1:043m??22112.09076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#10/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:1221:31+1:141m??22136.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:1421:54+1:155m??22154.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:1522:19+1:151m??22180.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:3623:02+1:354m??22236.070 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:3823:31+1:374m??22265.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:1400:50+1:155m??32309.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:3101:32+1:285m??32363.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#17/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:02+1:3902:06+1:374m??32397.09148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:4602:37+1:462m??32441.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+1:4703:25+1:491m??32476.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:2504:20+1:2610m??32486.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+1:3604:37+1:372m??32496.081 ECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#22/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+1:4605:11+1:435m??32535.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#23/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:42+1:5305:43+1:541m??32587.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+1:5506:03+1:534m??32604.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+1:5306:22+1:541m??32624.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+1:5206:38+1:522m??32640.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+1:5506:49+1:542m??32653.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+1:2008:27+1:2820m??32697.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#29/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+1:3408:56+1:381m??32710.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#30/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+1:4009:27+1:3915m??32716.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#31/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+2:0010:07+2:011m??32760.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:0710:36+2:091m??32791.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+2:1610:52+2:171m??32807.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#34%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:0711:30+2:105m??32844.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+2:2712:00+2:301m??32879.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#36!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+2:3112:16+2:331m??32892.060113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+2:3612:36+2:372m??32910.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#38!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+2:3113:15+2:325m??32939.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#39!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+2:4013:46+2:412m??32969.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)15:10+2:1415:45+2:0935m??33017.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#41/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+2:4816:53+2:502m??33085.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+2:5217:22+2:481m??33118.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#43/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+2:4118:17+2:432m??33174.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#44/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+2:4118:35+2:405m??33181.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+2:2419:35+2:265m??33252.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+2:4220:18+2:471m??33315.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+2:3521:25+2:3910m??33342.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#48/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+2:4822:22+2:382m??33402.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#49/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+2:4022:40+2:411m??33419.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#50/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2:1623:25+2:212m??33441.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#51/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+2:1900:07+2:295m??43483.057239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+2:3800:28+2:402m??43501.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#53/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+2:4401:25+2:4810m??43536.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#54/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+2:5601:55+2:562m??43566.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2:5003:15+2:5920m??43617.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#56/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:0603:47+3:072m??43645.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5785.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+2:4805:56+2:5612m??43730.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+3:1506:11+3:152m??43744.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+3:0706:31+3:082m??43766.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#60/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+3:1606:49+3:162m??43783.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#61/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3:0507:07+3:047m??43787.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#62/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+2:5707:46+2:572m??43824.037236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#63/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+2:30-??43866.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.