Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 13:59:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 13:59:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam-Delhi-Udhampur..kashmir weekly chain

11113/Σ Kayal to Kashmir Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 14 2012 (12:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 18m  8 halts  Distance: 3268 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12283/Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2638 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 07:48 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12283
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
37 intermediate stations03:15193.0
#2/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:45+502:50+65m??2193.06211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
42 intermediate stations03:35223.0
#3/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:25+1706:35+3210m??2416.05224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
30 intermediate stations06:00313.0
#4%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1312:45+1810m??2729.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:25236.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:10+3917:15+425m??2965.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:25278.0
#6%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+722:45+175m??21243.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:05+2100:10+245m??31306.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations04:59346.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:09+1305:27+1518m??31652.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:43261.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:10+1409:15+135m??31913.071495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45266.0
#10/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  13:00+1113:05+155m??32179.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:35459.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  19:40-9-??32638.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+0??32638.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1722:05+182m??32728.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+423:55+75m??32837.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+1401:42+1910m??42951.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+2602:35+273m??43003.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#17/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20+2304:25+245m??43116.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#18%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53+3504:55+362m??43139.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#19/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+3106:25+3110m??43215.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#20/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+2307:26+272m??43261.020598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#21/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48+1907:50+212m??43268.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.