Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:26:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:26:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner-Shoranur-Chennai weekly chain

11114/Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-Chennai weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 14 2012 (12:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 2959 km  1 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 0m Distance: 2377 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 23h 10m
#2. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 08:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40-??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??164.051322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53-23:58-5m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56-01:01-5m??2173.059322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45-03:00-15m??2276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29-03:32-3m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03-04:08-5m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35-07:45-10m??2545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??2663.03393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-13:00-30m??2732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55-15:05-10m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??2911.05820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??2961.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??21056.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??21127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/BSR•Vasai Road (8 PFs)•  20:28-20:30-2m??21177.0427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??21241.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:17105.0
#20!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??31346.04711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:41173.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??31519.056132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30139.0
#22%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??31658.03522mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2651.0
#23%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??31709.04023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:20-09:30-10m??31755.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
8 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m??31870.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:22-12:24-2m??31910.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:56-12:58-2m??31940.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??32006.03018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0663.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m??32069.05924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??32116.06118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m??32202.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??32267.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:10-20:15-5m??32291.03911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??32332.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)22:40-22:45-5m??32377.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12686 - Buffer: 23h 10m
0 intermediate stations22:550.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m??42377.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35-22:40-5m??42421.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#38/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??52471.069401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??52515.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??52565.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??52624.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#42/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??52690.065401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??52829.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:15130.0
#44/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:00--??52959.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.