Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam-Belgaum-Daund Weekly (Via SWR),Fast

11119/Σ Ernakulam-Belgaum-Daund Weekly (Via SWR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Nov 14 2012 (12:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1399 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1281 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 51451/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 118 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 3
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Baramati (Terminus)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11098
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1310.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:53+023:55+12m3119.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+300:40+33m2274.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+401:30+55m02107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+502:10+52m02152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+403:00+45m02193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#7/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+503:55+52m02262.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+504:25+45m12282.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:53+404:55+42m02316.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23+305:25+32m02345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+305:45+32m02368.05118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:40+106:50+310m12416.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22+408:24+72m22478.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#14%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56+808:58+82m12510.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56+509:58+72m02559.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16%--%MRDW•Murdeshwar (2 PFs)•  10:18+610:20+62m02573.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:48+910:50+92m12600.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02+911:04+92m12613.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  11:22+811:24+82m12632.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00+712:02+72m12669.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)13:40+514:25+545m32729.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:38+714:40+72m12744.04412mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#23|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  15:05+715:10+85m02762.02177mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1526.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  16:25+516:30+55m02788.033588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#25|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)17:15+717:20+85m02813.047642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#26!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)18:25+1118:30+95m02864.039751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2858.0
#27!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:58+1320:00+122m02922.027626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:5579.0
#28!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-2423:00+35m121001.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  23:12+323:15+33m121008.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#30!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  00:12+200:15+23m031076.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#31!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:12+101:15+23m031135.038638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50146.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+0-131281.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved)/51451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+4231281.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#34/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  07:21+1207:22+121m131287.042554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  07:29+1207:30+121m231292.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  07:37+1107:38+111m231297.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#37/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  07:50+1107:51+111m231310.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#38/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  08:04+1108:05+111m231322.076558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#39/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  08:10+1108:11+111m231329.055558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1008:19+101m231335.058545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  08:24+1008:25+101m231340.052532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  08:31+1108:32+111m231345.038531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+908:55+95m331356.036519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#44|--|MDDGMalad Gaon (1 PFs)  09:17+909:18+101m031370.048564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  09:27+909:28+101m031377.022572mCR413802, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#46|--|SSFSirsuphal  09:31+809:32+91m031378.046574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#47|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  09:47+809:48+101m031389.019613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#48|--|BRMT•Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)•  10:20+6-131399.0-553mCR413102, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.