Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 22:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 22:50:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity from Nanded to Varanasi via Bhusaval. Convenient timings and safe buffer.

11127/Σ NED - BSL - BSB SachKamayani Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 14 2012 (22:15)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 3292 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1210 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 19:25 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+37110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5710:07+1:012m1130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:0610:37+1:072m1159.072412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0512:15+1:062m21173.047 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+5113:40+545m11236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+3615:55+595m51348.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+1:0216:45+1:022m01415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:0817:55+1:092m31508.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:25+1:0918:35+1:0510m41532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kamayani Express/11071 - Buffer: 26m
305 intermediate stations00:401550.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)19:15+5319:25+5410m032082.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#11/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  20:01+4820:02+491m132116.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:23+4320:25+432m232137.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:53+3420:55+342m132163.051289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2121:50+225m232206.086309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#15/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+3822:45+452m232282.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+5123:10+532m232313.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+5000:30+5410m142389.039328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+4801:00+512m142407.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+1:0302:10+1:072m142474.019496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1:0402:35+1:065m342481.058498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  03:30+5603:32+572m142534.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4704:17+482m142574.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2305:35+295m342620.052413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#24/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+4006:02+402m242641.069440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+4206:50+452m042694.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#26/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+4707:33+472m242745.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+4907:59+492m242771.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+5108:16+512m242787.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#29/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+4410:10+5710m042882.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  10:58+5711:00+572m142945.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:35+5311:40+565m042980.046321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#32%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  12:06+4912:08+482m143001.042308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2257.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2513:35+355m243058.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#34%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+3913:55+402m143081.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#35/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:30+1:0916:05+1:1135m743158.053101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#36/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+1:5316:48+1:542m143194.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#37/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+2:1417:11+2:212m143217.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#38/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+2:3117:55+2:401m143248.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#39%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:08+2:3818:09+2:401m143256.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#40%==%SWPRSewapuri (3 PFs)  18:34+2:3518:35+2:361m143270.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#41/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+2:24-843292.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.