Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE CHENNAI EGMORE DADAR

1113/Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI EGMORE DADAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 09 2012 (00:06)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 2261 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -06:45-??10.04617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m??117.07713mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??134.09218mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#4/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??155.07426mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??184.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??198.0789mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??1118.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??1162.09617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??1221.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??1231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:07-11:08-1m??1236.0639mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27-11:28-1m??1254.04811mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??1262.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??1296.03524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??1307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??1320.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  13:40-13:45-5m??1351.03080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#28/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??1401.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37-15:40-3m??1407.020417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??1410.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??1416.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??1458.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??1471.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m??1508.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#35%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1540.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??1546.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1558.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??1563.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57-20:00-3m??1573.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22-20:23-1m??1598.052104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39-20:40-1m??1612.04590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24-21:25-1m??1645.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#43/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶21:50-22:00-10m??1649.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#44/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1661.010071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#45/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:55-22:56-1m??1719.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#46/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1772.03145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#47/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m??2827.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#48/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??2864.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#49/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2895.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#50/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??2930.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#51/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??2961.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??2979.0812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:507.0
#53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:45--??2986.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#54/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50-??2986.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#55/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20-09:25-5m??21128.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#56/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??21169.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#57/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??21203.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#58/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??21254.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#59/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??21293.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#60/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??21362.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#61/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m??21410.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#62/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45-15:00-15m??21439.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#63/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??21491.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#64/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??21531.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#65/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??21560.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#66/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??21606.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#67/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??21629.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#68/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m??21668.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#69%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??21678.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#70%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49-19:50-1m??21705.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#71|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??21818.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#72/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20-02:30-10m??32080.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#73/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??32144.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#74/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??32218.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#75/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00--??32261.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.