Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SLN-PAKUR connectivity

11134/Σ Pakur Nath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Nov 15 2012 (02:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 2517 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
S      
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+2??10.059293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50168.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1103:00+1815m??2168.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+2004:30+205m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+2608:30+3110m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+4909:53+492m??2582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+5510:39+552m??2633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:1013:05+1:1310m??2776.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:0214:25+1:0015m??2794.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#9/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+1:0115:13+1:022m??2852.08472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+5715:41+572m??2888.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+5618:00+5810m??21006.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:22+1:3419:24+1:342m??21095.03548mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+1:2020:24+1:222m??21129.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)20:55+1:1420:57+1:172m??21156.04481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+1:1421:37+1:245m??21182.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+1:5122:11+1:522m??21226.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+1:5122:38+1:512m??21255.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1:4300:06+1:435m??31337.064114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+1:21-??31537.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express/15657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+1??31537.0449mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??31550.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#22/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+1108:24+138m??31639.06237mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#23/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+2109:19+205m??31691.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+2609:38+271m??31710.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+2609:54+272m??31723.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3010:32+302m??31751.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#27/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+3810:58+382m??31781.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#28%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+4011:20+392m??31804.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+712:45+122m??31840.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)13:35+713:55+420m??31875.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#31%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+2414:25+242m??31910.06330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#32%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+3715:07+412m??31952.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#33%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+4315:25+442m??31965.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+5015:49+502m??31994.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:15+5616:17+562m??32023.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#36%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:0016:44+1:002m??32053.03769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+3318:30+3615m??32110.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#38!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+2519:27+302m??32143.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+3519:57+362m??32175.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#40!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+2720:37+302m??32198.06067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+3721:20+405m??32235.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+3721:55+375m??32254.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+4022:15+402m??32274.07353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#44%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+4622:38+472m??32300.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#45%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+4223:02+422m??32323.04545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+4123:17+422m??32333.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1328.0
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+1200:40+1610m??42361.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#48%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  01:20+3201:25+335m??42405.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#49%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  02:00+4002:02+402m??42453.05554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+4002:30+3610m??42470.03558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#51%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+1103:45+175m??42511.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#52|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+16-??42517.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.