Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:32:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:32:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily alternative

11136/Σ Veraval - Ahmedabad - Mumbai 6Day Alternative ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Nov 15 2012 (18:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 925 km  1 xfers
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:51+721:53+62m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:05+922:07+82m??130.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:21+1222:23+122m??146.05845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1123:02+112m??182.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1223:33+135m??1108.070107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1114.06387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+122m??1127.077124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+112m??2144.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:57+000:59+72m??2179.032142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11|--|RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10+1001:15+115m??2185.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+2201:54+222m??2227.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:16+2402:18+242m??2253.075142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  02:56+2402:58+242m??2301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1404:15+152m??2367.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+8-??2432.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2??2432.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1406:40+142m??2478.06337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+1207:00+122m??2497.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+907:47+95m??2532.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+162m??2603.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1709:27+185m??2662.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+2309:47+232m??2691.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+2410:16+242m??2730.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1627.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2810:34+272m??2757.08127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42138.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:16+1712:18+172m??2895.04218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#27/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  13:00+12-??2925.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.