Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gomoh-Parasnath-Koderma- Gurpa

11139/Σ Dhanbad=Gaya Bodhgaya/VishnuPad Temple ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Nov 16 2012 (08:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 350 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 63541/Asansol - Gomoh MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 88 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU/63541
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:10+3010.062114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+905:16+91m015.045127mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  05:21+1005:22+101m119.062139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  05:27+1105:28+121m0114.048145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  05:32+1205:33+121m0117.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  05:37+1205:38+121m0120.070135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  05:42+1305:43+131m0124.065133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  05:48+1305:49+131m0130.064144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  05:53+1305:54+131m0134.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  06:01+1306:02+131m0143.032199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1206:14+141m0149.054203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  06:19+1606:20+171m0154.047215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:26+1606:28+172m0158.076236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  06:31+1806:32+181m0162.064230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  06:37+1806:38+181m0167.088226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#16/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  06:42+1806:43+181m0173.063225mECRDt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17/==/MRQMatari (4 PFs)  06:48+1806:49+181m0179.027245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  07:10+13-0188.0-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626 - Buffer: 24m
25 intermediate stations09:450.0
#19/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:45+809:55+810m0288.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:09+1410:11+142m02106.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:32+1410:34+142m02133.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#22/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:51+1510:53+152m02155.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:14+1411:16+142m02182.075 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#24/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:51+2211:53+222m02225.068155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#25/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:04+2312:06+232m02238.027127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+1513:15+1225m42258.070116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:32+2713:34+272m12277.06492mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#28/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  14:00+3314:02+332m22305.04669mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#29/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:22+3114:24+312m12320.02362mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#30/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  15:40+8-102350.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.