Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:57:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:57:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Mangalore to Aurangabad or to Nanded via Mumbai... Safe buffer for unexpected delays...!!

11145/Σ Mangalore - Mumbai - Aurangabad - Nanded Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Nov 16 2012 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 1498 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 19h 42m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 604 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 18 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -16:45-??10.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m??121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??162.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??194.011814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1734.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??1128.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??1143.07815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  20:00-20:02-2m??1198.07522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:46-20:48-2m??1253.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m??1313.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??1438.04947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:17111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2549.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05278.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??2827.03511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:27-09:30-3m??2860.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  10:33--??2894.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:15-??3894.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??3903.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??3927.06411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07-07:10-3m??3945.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:50-08:55-5m??31027.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??31072.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??31078.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#22/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??31109.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??31126.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??31151.052582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??31202.085546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#26|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??31229.051536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#27|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m??31262.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??31325.064503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??31370.071464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m??31397.081435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??31412.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#32|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??31440.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??31468.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#34!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00--??31498.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.