Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:37:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:37:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity between bangalore and gwalior. NOTE: Bhopal Express always runs behind Bangalore Rajdhani so it won't reach Jhansi before Rajdhani.

1115/Σ SBC-GWL fastest chain-Raj/shaan-e-bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 09 2012 (00:28)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 2788 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1981 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 54m
#2. 12155/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+10810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+3022:40+302m21160.053458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3623:20+372m11193.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+4123:50+412m11226.088348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+5801:10+1:005m02312.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+1:0902:45+1:092m12434.069407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:04143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:49+5004:50+501m02577.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:45147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+2207:50+2415m102724.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  09:28+3609:30+362m12856.071291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+205m021091.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3815:30+3810m121299.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+3021:30+3010m321689.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2900:56+305m431981.085259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)/12155 - Buffer: 12m
98 intermediate stations00:39404.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2801:45+3010m342385.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5503:00+535m242483.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0303:27+1:032m242521.060178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:47+1:1204:50+1:153m342601.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#18/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  08:00+1:36-442788.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.