Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:37:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:37:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS CBE TO THE EASTERN MOST PART OF THE COUNTRY DAILY ... PROVIDES CONNECTIVITY TO MAJOR CITIES IN THE EASTERN CORRIDOR ...

11150/Σ CBE-MAS-HWH-DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 16 2012 (23:24)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 15m  54 halts  Distance: 3690 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12674/Cheran SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#3. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 05:55 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 54 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cheran SF Express (PT)/12674
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+1323:20+142m??151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+300:20+75m??2101.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+801:20+103m??2160.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+903:05+122m??2281.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1804:15+182m??2365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+2505:05+252m??2426.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:53+3105:55+322m??2489.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  06:45+9-??2495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??2495.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2812:50+322m??2788.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2115:25+2115m??2926.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4416:10+451m??2986.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5216:40+521m??21034.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+545m??21076.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+822:10+1420m??21276.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1802:02+192m??31554.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1704:15+1915m??31702.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+205m??31721.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3305:20+325m??31748.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4006:15+422m??31820.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2107:17+222m??31864.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3708:06+355m??31927.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3409:50+3110m??32043.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#25/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+2511:12+251m??32150.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+28-??32158.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+1??32158.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+318:30+45m??32198.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:08+135m??32240.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1619:36+155m??32263.04517mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#31!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+720:33+135m??32303.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+1720:52+182m??32320.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#33!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+522:03+72m??32361.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#34%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-1122:45+05m??32376.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+2123:16+252m??32411.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#36!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1000:07+152m??42431.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+1900:27+148m??42441.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#38!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+1700:52+155m??42455.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50-202:10+020m??42490.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+1802:40+192m??42525.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2402:57+252m??42546.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+3403:32+402m??42581.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+4204:25+425m??42639.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#44%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+3504:52+352m??42669.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1806:35+2615m??42726.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#46!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3007:12+312m??42759.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3207:28+332m??42771.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+3607:47+382m??42791.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#49!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4308:15+432m??42813.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#50!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+5208:55+545m??42851.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#51%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+4809:20+485m??42870.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#52%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5009:40+502m??42890.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#53%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+4610:25+472m??42939.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+4810:37+482m??42949.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#55%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+3311:50+3610m??42977.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#56%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+3111:58+322m??42979.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4212:28+442m??43013.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4612:42+465m??43021.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#59%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+5113:01+522m??43042.05748mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5213:13+522m??43052.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#61%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+5513:31+552m??43069.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#62%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4814:05+4510m??43086.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#63%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+4715:10+495m??43126.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#64|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4315:50+4815m??43133.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#65!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4118:00+445m??43224.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#66!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+5718:38+1:002m??43269.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#67!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5019:12+532m??43283.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#68!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5920:15+5315m??43314.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#69|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+1:0220:48+1:022m??43346.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#70|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+1:0221:45+1:0015m??43383.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#71|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+4022:47+462m??43419.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#72|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+4523:01+452m??43429.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#73|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+3423:55+425m??43453.033102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#74|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2601:15+3410m??53491.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#75|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+4201:46+432m??53519.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#76|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4602:15+485m??53545.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#77|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+5602:45+572m??53579.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#78|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+5303:18+532m??53611.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#79|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+5303:35+515m??53622.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#80|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+5203:47+522m??53632.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#81|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+3704:35+4510m??53648.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#82|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+23-??53690.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.