Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:04:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:04:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

11156/Σ Ajmer bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Nov 17 2012 (11:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 2805 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12214/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2362 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12413
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+3??10.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+814:38+82m??129.077446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+1115:20+112m??180.060388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+716:25+810m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+1316:35+132m??1140.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+1617:16+162m??1196.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1817:41+202m??1225.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+3217:59+322m??1250.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+3118:42+313m??1286.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#10/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+3619:01+352m??1312.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1448.0
#11/==/RE•Rewari Junction (8 PFs)•  20:15+220:17+72m??1360.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+212m??1412.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+2521:22+252m??1429.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+3022:30+2930m??1443.080219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express/12214
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#15/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??1443.078223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
62 intermediate stations05:20416.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+1:3204:25+1:275m??2859.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:55299.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:20+2608:25+315m??21158.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
85 intermediate stations08:30592.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1217:00+175m??21750.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations04:15366.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+1:0221:30+1:0815m??22116.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
62 intermediate stations05:30413.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:0003:02+1:052m??32529.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:53276.0
#21/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+46-??32805.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.