Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore afternoon departure

11158/Σ Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Nov 17 2012 (14:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12082/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express/12082
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:30+21??10.07512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:22+2915:25+283m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3416:00+342m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:09+3416:10+351m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:18+4216:20+432m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)16:29+4416:30+451m??1135.05522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:58+5017:00+522m??1161.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  18:17+4518:20+463m??1220.0669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:25+5719:27+572m??1292.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+4820:30+4410m??1325.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:0721:55+1:2110m??1325.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:28+1:2222:30+1:222m??1355.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:43+1:2622:45+1:272m??1370.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:58+1:2923:00+1:282m??1386.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:1823:40+1:195m??1411.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:18+1:2800:20+1:282m??2457.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:38+1:3500:40+1:362m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:2701:20+1:335m??2500.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:33+1:3601:35+1:352m??2515.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:48+1:3501:50+1:352m??2534.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:3702:05+1:381m??2549.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:3702:15+1:381m??2554.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:23+1:4402:25+1:442m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:4102:45+1:412m??2586.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#25/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:23-??2632.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.