Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 05:53:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 05:53:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore afternoon departure

11158/Σ Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Nov 17 2012 (14:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 807 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12082/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 2
SM WTF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S TW FS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express/12082
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:40+21210.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:35+4315:37+432m2165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+5116:13+521m21105.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:23+5216:24+531m21113.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:34+5716:35+581m21126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:44+1:0116:45+1:041m01135.04122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:23+1:1317:25+1:192m11160.05118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  18:35+1:2318:38+1:243m11220.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:50+1:3619:52+1:372m21292.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+1:4220:40+1:3810m01325.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 12m
149 intermediate stations01:30175.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5922:20+5810m62500.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:48+1:0222:50+1:022m12530.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:03+1:0423:05+1:052m12545.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:18+1:0823:20+1:092m02561.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:50+1:0623:55+1:045m42586.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1200:30+1:122m23633.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1900:50+1:192m03655.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:25+1:1301:30+1:135m13675.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:44+1:1301:45+1:131m13690.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:58+1:1502:00+1:152m13709.0689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:13+1:1702:15+1:182m03724.03912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:23+1:2202:25+1:222m03729.04314mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#23/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:38+1:2002:40+1:202m03738.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+1:2003:00+1:202m23761.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#25/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  04:30+45-33807.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.