Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BPQ/Balharshah Junction is in Maharastra (near Nagpur).

11160/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 17 2012 (17:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2438 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1551 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00-??10.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:28180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28-10:30-2m??1180.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20-14:35-15m??1436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??1643.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-21:55-10m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007 - Buffer: 7h 30m
0 intermediate stations06:500.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-05:15-30m??2887.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#8/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-09:50-20m??21137.065318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??21272.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??21315.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30-14:45-15m??21426.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m??21630.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05-19:20-15m??21731.050198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
23 intermediate stations03:25172.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45-23:00-15m??21903.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??31963.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??32015.020245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:2550.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??32065.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35-05:37-2m??32128.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??32184.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05-07:07-2m??32213.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??32258.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59-09:01-2m??32311.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40-11:15-35m??32350.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??32401.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#25!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05--??32438.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.