Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:24:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:24:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects taj exp with howrah ju exp

1117/Σ Gwalior jodhpur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Jan 09 2012 (00:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 767 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12279/Taj Express
Travel Time: 3h 27m Distance: 216 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Taj Express/12279
#1/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:20+3??10.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#2/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:40+2015:42+212m??125.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#3/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:04+2616:06+262m??155.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)16:45+2816:50+275m??198.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:15+3117:17+312m??1136.045176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#6/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+1817:55+302m??1163.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:47+2218:55+218m??1216.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#8/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:1520:10+3:1225m??1216.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#9%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:0320:57+3:052m??1242.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#10|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:1321:25+3:132m??1269.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:5900:45+3:0010m??2457.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#12|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13+3:0902:14+3:111m??2546.0118390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#13|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:1902:24+3:212m??2562.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:2202:40+3:222m??2576.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#15|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:1303:28+3:153m??2620.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:2804:35+3:3933m??2664.051322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#17|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+3:02-??2767.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.