Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11176/Σ PBR-AII-JP-DLI-PTK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Success comes with love Thank you 12650*^~  Nov 18 2012 (17:24)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 1891 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1395 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 14035/Dhauladhar Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Pathankot Junction/PTK


1 xfers. 17 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Pathankot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+1016:00+92m??152.04062mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5677.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-217:58+112m??1129.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+1118:15+162m??1137.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1819:32+205m??1213.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+3520:09+352m??1255.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  21:38+1821:40+192m??1329.047 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+023:05+72m??1395.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+300:50+930m??2460.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-204:10+42m??2594.039 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+605:40+810m??2646.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+808:35+115m??2812.060 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-311:05+110m??2952.065 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1413:20+1610m??21087.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2414:32+292m??21177.054 NWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5415:43+543m??21238.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1218:02+232m??21312.086 NWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+192m??21364.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DEC•Delhi Cantt. (5 PFs)•  19:03+2119:05+242m??21381.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#20%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  19:33+1419:35+152m??21390.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+1620:40+940m??21395.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Dhauladhar Express/14035
0 intermediate stations-20:-400.0
#22|--|DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -22:45+11??21395.011219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:153.0
#23/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  23:00+1623:02+162m??21398.035221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  23:15+2023:17+192m??21405.068 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  23:34+2523:36+252m??21425.067 NRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#26/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+2100:14+222m??31465.067220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#27%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1501:08+163m??31522.088228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#28%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:31+2201:33+222m??31556.057230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#29%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  02:13+1802:15+192m??31594.075227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  02:28+3402:30+352m??31610.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  02:48+4002:50+432m??31632.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  03:02+4203:04+422m??31644.037238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#33%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+3903:40+3310m??31661.072249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  03:54+3403:56+342m??31677.048247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#35%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:53+4705:03+5510m??31723.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5706:05+585m??31775.070239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#37/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  06:41+5606:43+562m??31817.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  06:56+5506:58+542m??31832.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  07:14+1:0107:16+1:002m??31848.041256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#40/--/PTK•Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)•  08:20+20-??31891.0- NRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.