Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:41:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:41:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Renigunta-Tirupati-Palakkad-Mangalore daily chain

11179/Σ Renigunta-Tirupati-Palakkad-Mangalore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 18 2012 (22:54)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2028 km  1 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1677 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+142m??152.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2117:20+252m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1618:10+172m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1919:25+3210m??1190.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3820:55+1:005m??1265.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:0123:22+2:032m??1373.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:4000:55+1:4010m??2452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2203:00+1:232m??2565.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3904:20+425m??2602.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1905:25+212m??2641.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:022m??2710.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+522m??2739.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5507:25+552m??2779.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4308:40+5515m??2832.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0109:10+1:022m??2860.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0609:55+1:072m??2908.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0410:25+1:132m??2936.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1611:00+1:162m??2977.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#21/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1011:45+1:132m??21016.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#22/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1712:20+1:182m??21056.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1312:40+1:132m??21067.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1313:10+1:132m??21101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4214:35+4310m??21142.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3115:15+365m??21152.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4215:55+432m??21193.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4316:30+432m??21223.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+617:45+212m??21256.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#30/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  19:25-119:30+75m??21341.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1221:05+143m??21461.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1722:10+205m??21521.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2022:55+202m??21571.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+185m??21622.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+135m??31677.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)/12601 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3404:45+355m??31677.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#37/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3805:10+382m??31708.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#38/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2206:00+4110m??31721.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13+4406:15+442m??31733.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4506:35+462m??31751.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??31766.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+4607:05+462m??31774.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+4607:15+462m??31782.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#44/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4307:35+451m??31797.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#45/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4108:00+435m??31807.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#46/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4408:25+451m??31832.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#47/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5508:40+572m??31854.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#48/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+1:0208:50+1:031m??31866.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0809:00+1:092m??31876.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#50/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+1:0109:40+1:055m??31896.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0610:00+1:071m??31918.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0210:15+1:022m??31930.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#53/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0310:30+1:061m??31945.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1110:45+1:112m??31959.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#55/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1111:05+1:122m??31982.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#56/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  12:25+45-??32028.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.