Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Chennai-Madurai

11183/Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 19 2012 (13:43)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 1768 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12637/Pandian SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 9 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2121:10+235m??142.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)21:57+2422:00+233m??189.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+2422:40+262m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+400:10+185m??2181.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2404:05+2610m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1206:10+142m??2556.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1206:35+122m??2582.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#9%==%WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  07:05-507:10+35m??2593.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+1107:25+171m??2606.0-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0326.0
#11/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m??2632.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#12/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+182m??2655.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+3708:35+382m??2700.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3709:05+372m??2729.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+302m??2770.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+811:10+1910m??2822.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+282m??2850.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+422m??2898.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3813:15+382m??2967.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#20/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2914:00+302m??21007.053144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1715:00+172m??21058.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+192m??21091.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-716:50+510m??21132.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1117:55+122m??21200.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+202m??21264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+1-??21275.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pandian SF Express (PT)/12637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:20+0??21275.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:48+421:50+42m??21300.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+122m??21331.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+823:45+115m??21434.07645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#31/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1400:30+142m??31488.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:45-902:50+65m??31612.07186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#33/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  03:21+1403:22+151m??31648.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#34/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1104:30+185m??31706.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  04:41+2104:42+211m??31717.054306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  04:54+1904:55+201m??31728.032242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1540.0
#37/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:10-13-??31768.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.