Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:43:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:43:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai-Chennai-Bangalore

11184/Σ Madurai-Chennai-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 19 2012 (13:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 852 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 11 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+907:15+91m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+907:55+92m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+145m??1157.08686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2509:55+261m??1226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2210:40+222m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53-211:55+22m??1335.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+613:25+62m??1438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+813:55+82m??1469.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m??1486.01612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-7-??1493.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Lalbagh Express/12607
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:35+2??1493.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#13/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:46+615:47+71m??1498.0928mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+192m??1562.07192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#15/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:48+2216:50+212m??1583.064129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+2417:05+251m??1598.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+2517:30+262m??1623.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+232m??1675.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+818:55+82m??1707.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:23+3319:25+322m??1748.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:58+2720:00+272m??1782.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:43+3220:45+322m??1839.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:239.0
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+252m??1848.010927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#24/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:35+9-??1852.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.