Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Pune to Amritsar. Convenient timings and safe buffer for transfer.

11194/Σ Pune - Amritsar Swarna Mandir SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 19 2012 (16:32)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 2004 km  1 xfers
#1. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12124
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+308:10+42m??164.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+1108:15+101m??167.063549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+410:05+42m??1181.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+2??1181.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#6/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+512:17+52m??1187.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:35+412:37+52m??1199.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1013:52+112m??1289.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+2014:25+222m??1338.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+2414:51+252m??1364.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#11/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+142m??1403.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+116:20+35m??1433.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+1517:03+152m??1492.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1318:13+1310m??1563.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#15/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+819:21+82m??1636.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#16/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2720:16+272m??1710.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#17/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+3320:40+332m??1743.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+922:30+1310m??1823.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+023:25+82m??1865.093468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#20/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1900:26+192m??2956.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#21/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2101:10+222m??21018.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+3002:15+3210m??21090.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2103:50+222m??21198.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#24/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+2204:42+252m??21262.086269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#25/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+2805:15+332m??21306.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#26/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2705:50+332m??21339.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3106:22+362m??21381.024173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1507:50+185m??21414.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1609:31+182m??21527.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2510:05+252m??21548.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2111:05+2225m??21555.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:145.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3111:21+312m??21560.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3911:54+392m??21600.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3612:32+362m??21645.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3912:58+392m??21679.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3513:29+352m??21713.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+2714:55+2415m??21755.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#38/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2715:09+272m??21762.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#39/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2615:44+252m??21808.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#40/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+3015:58+292m??21826.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3516:52+395m??21868.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#42/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+3917:21+392m??21904.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+3917:39+392m??21920.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3317:58+345m??21925.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+2918:32+292m??21961.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+18-??22004.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.