Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:50:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:50:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Pune to Amritsar. Convenient timings and safe buffer for transfer.

11194/Σ Pune - Amritsar Swarna Mandir SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 19 2012 (16:32)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 1992 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12124
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0110.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+508:10+62m2164.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+610:05+52m61160.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
10 intermediate stations13:559.0
#4/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+111169.0268mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#5/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:14+512:17+43m81175.044 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:34+512:37+43m61187.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#7/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+713:52+72m01277.09412mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+1614:25+172m11326.06827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:48+2214:51+213m21352.06012mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#10/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:30+1615:35+135m11391.04514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+116:20+25m01421.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:04+1217:06+122m31480.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1418:13+1610m01551.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#14/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+1119:20+112m21625.083121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:13+2520:15+252m31698.090314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:37+2920:39+302m21731.048321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4180.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+522:30+910m01811.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+023:25+72m11853.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#19/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+2200:26+222m22945.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2501:10+262m221006.072359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+3102:15+375m121078.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2903:50+292m121186.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#23/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+3004:42+352m121250.086269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#24/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+3905:15+452m221294.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#25/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+432m021327.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#26/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+4706:22+542m421369.024173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2507:50+285m221402.069181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+3709:31+382m221515.039207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+4310:05+432m221536.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:358.0
#30/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+3811:05+4025m021544.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#31/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+5111:21+542m121548.084219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#32/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:1011:52+1:112m221588.082 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1:1612:27+1:162m321634.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#34/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:50+1:2412:52+1:252m221668.077252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1:2913:20+1:292m121701.031259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:0714:55+1:0915m021743.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#37/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1:1115:09+1:132m321751.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#38/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:2415:44+1:252m121796.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#39/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+1:3115:58+1:311m121814.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#40/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:3616:52+1:425m221857.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#41/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:5317:21+1:522m221892.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#42/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+1:5217:39+1:522m121909.020 NRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#43/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:4717:58+1:485m121914.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#44/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+1:4718:32+1:472m121950.053237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#45/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+1:42-321992.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.