Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative option to Delhi from bangalore.Tickets are easily available in NZM duranto express.Telescopic fare benefit not available. Note-available only on Sunday,Thursday.

1120/Σ Chennai mail-Duranto express (Su,Th) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 09 2012 (00:52)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 2535 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 6 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+1??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+522:52+52m??14.077927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+623:45+62m??170.062812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+101:00+112m??2145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1802:10+192m??2230.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+2403:00+242m??2291.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+222m??2354.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#8/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:45-4-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+1??2359.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-212:40+210m??2790.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+418:15+75m??21241.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+721:05+810m??21450.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations03:50298.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T00:55+801:00+35m??31748.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+3302:10+365m??31834.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+3205:50+345m??32132.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#16/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+35-??32535.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.