Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:45:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:45:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternate. can be preferred over direct trains. reliable buffer and second fastest connectivity

11200/Σ chennai chendoor alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Nov 19 2012 (20:49)
39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 711 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 650 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 56763/Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 61 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nellai Superfast Express (PT)/12631
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38+420:40+42m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+1421:10+142m??156.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38+1221:40+122m??191.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03+1322:05+122m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+155m??1159.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2223:30+222m??1213.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1001:40+135m??2337.07386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+3203:00+322m??2431.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#10/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+362m??2472.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+3304:05+355m??2493.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#12%==%VPT•Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)•  04:48+3104:50+322m??2537.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14+3005:15+321m??2564.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34+3605:35+381m??2585.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#15/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-5-??2650.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56763
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/--/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+3??2650.03444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  09:39+009:40+01m??2655.05549mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  09:52+709:53+71m??2666.05129mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19|--|TTQThathankulam  09:58-09:59-1m??2670.06027mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  10:07+710:08+91m??2678.04719mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??2683.05615mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  10:21+910:22+91m??2689.07421mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  10:26-10:27-1m??2694.03814mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#24|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??2696.05914mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  10:38+910:39+101m??2702.0227mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#26|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  10:44+410:45+41m??2704.0308mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  11:00+3-??2711.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.