Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 03:25:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 03:25:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Salem-Chennai-Mumbai

11203/Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 20 2012 (09:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 1627 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11064/Salem - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 352 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Salem Junction/SA
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Salem Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Salem - Chennai Egmore Express/11064
#1|--|SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:20+2110.042283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  21:29+621:30+71m016.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  21:40+721:41+71m1114.062322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  21:59+422:00+41m1133.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  22:09+722:10+71m0141.066285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  22:24+822:25+91m0156.079227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  22:49+1122:50+141m0188.047 SRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#8|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)23:55+800:05+1910m21139.07345mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2700:55+265m32194.06845mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#10/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:28+3401:30+342m02231.07948mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#11/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  01:53+3601:55+362m02261.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+3602:30+362m52297.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  02:58+3603:00+362m62328.03332mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  03:45+20-72352.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+272352.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1009:25+145m52494.0102115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#17/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  09:49+2809:50+281m22535.059198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:24+2310:25+231m22569.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#19/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+2511:15+252m32620.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2911:50+291m22659.070 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#21/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:49+3612:50+371m02728.059243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:39+4313:40+481m22776.043 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+4414:30+5210m02804.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0115:10+1:021m42857.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:48+5915:50+1:062m12897.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+5716:30+572m22926.056407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:19+4117:20+421m32972.048379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:49+3117:50+321m22995.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)19:05+319:10+295m221034.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+3219:23+321m121044.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)19:49+2919:50+321m321071.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3810m321184.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+1202:30+2110m531446.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+2503:30+272m231510.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:57+5005:00+483m731584.042 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#36/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+33-831627.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.