Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:23:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:23:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sengottai-Madurai-Chennai-Mumbai. Daily...fast and telescopic

11205/Σ Sengottai-Madurai-Chennai-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 20 2012 (09:42)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1942 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 56736/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12638/Pandian SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


2 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56736
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -15:40+8110.043177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1115:52+121m018.064162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  16:07+1716:08+171m0124.054195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  16:18+1816:19+181m0133.059182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  16:31+1816:32+181m0145.094156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  16:53+2116:54+221m1178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  17:04+2417:05+241m2189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  17:19+2517:20+261m21106.043110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+261m11109.037106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1218:02+232m31130.045107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  18:17+2018:18+231m01142.080114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  18:29+2418:30+271m01156.070129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  18:39+2918:40+341m01167.08145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:35-1-61174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Pandian SF Express (PT)/12638
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+111174.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#16/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+421:10+51m31214.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+721:24+71m11225.049306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+721:40+72m21236.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#19/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  22:24+822:25+81m21294.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+123:10+45m11331.08486mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:28123.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:38+2700:40+272m32454.04445mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1402:00+165m12509.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)02:58+2403:00+222m02576.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1703:35+182m52612.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:03+1804:05+182m62643.05932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#26/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:23+1104:25+102m32660.01412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#27/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:55+2-52667.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+272667.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1009:25+145m52809.0102115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  09:49+2809:50+281m22850.059198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#31/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:24+2310:25+231m22884.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#32/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+2511:15+252m32935.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#33/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2911:50+291m22974.070 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#34/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:49+3612:50+371m021043.059243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:39+4313:40+481m221091.043 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+4414:30+5210m021119.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#37/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0115:10+1:021m421172.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#38/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:48+5915:50+1:062m121212.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+5716:30+572m221241.056407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#40/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:19+4117:20+421m321287.048379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:49+3117:50+321m221310.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#42/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)19:05+319:10+295m221349.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#43%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+3219:23+321m121359.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#44%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)19:49+2919:50+321m321386.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3810m321499.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+1202:30+2110m531761.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#47/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+2503:30+272m231825.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#48/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:57+5005:00+483m731899.042 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#49/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+33-831942.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.