Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:21:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:21:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only 15 mts differene of reaching secunderabad with essured berth and happy un distrubed sleep

11209/Σ chennai to seunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rangcharylutk*^~  Nov 20 2012 (12:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 3553 km  2 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 23h 0m
#2. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 14h 37m
#3. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 8m Distance: 569 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 6
 M    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:25 +4 nights
Platform# 6
   W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+5610.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1619:52+182m21138.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
313 intermediate stations04:082203.0
#3/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+1132341.09819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#4/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+1519:10+151m132372.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:16+1819:18+192m132379.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+2219:45+231m132414.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3019:55+301m332430.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+3420:20+351m132468.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4120:40+412m132496.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:17+4421:19+442m332545.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29+4921:30+491m332561.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+382m432603.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1323:20+1210m1032635.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#14/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)23:59+4100:01+412m232690.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:33+4300:35+432m242735.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#16/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4201:18+421m242782.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15+3902:17+422m242842.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4802:35+482m342853.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:40-9-442984.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Narayanadri SF Express/12733 - Buffer: 16m
14 intermediate stations20:150.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1820:17+192m242984.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+2920:44+302m143022.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#22/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3721:21+371m343073.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#23/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+4121:46+411m143111.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+3822:18+391m143139.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+4722:54+472m343189.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+5123:06+511m343204.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+3900:10+391m453246.04415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#28/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:45+2201:05+2620m453272.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#29%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+3801:46+391m153314.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+4502:15+451m153346.064108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+5202:36+521m153367.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+5302:55+531m153385.06595mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#33%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:14+5303:15+531m053406.064153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#34%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50+4803:51+481m153443.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#35%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20+4104:21+411m153470.047311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:31+4104:32+411m153478.042323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#37/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:33+1105:35+132m153520.040447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#38/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:25+6-653553.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.